Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Board HDC Teams Calendar News Links Coaches Sponsors Contact

Home

CONGRATS

Congratulations to the Bantam B1 team and the PeeWee AA team for advancing to state!

 

These teams will be one of 8 teams playing in the state tournaments.  The Bantam B1s will play at Graham Arena in Rochester beginning on Friday March 13th at 8:00 PM vs Elk River Black.  The PeeWee AA will play at Bielenberg West in Woodbury on beginning on Friday March 13th at 4:00 PM vs Rosemount.

 

For more information on the state tournament visit http://www.minnesotahockey.org/tournaments

 

These boys appreciate the extra cheer, so find your blue and gold and come out to support these boys.



Condolences and Thoughts to our PLSHA players...

It is with heavy hearts the Prior Lake Savage Hockey Association extends it's condolences to the family of Anna Bird, and prayers for the families of Sydney Sloan and Austin Knudson. The three Prior Lake High School students were involved in a serious car accident on Thursday evening. Anna Bird played for the JV team and Sydney plays for the 14U team. 

Please keep these families and their team mates in your thoughts during this difficult time.

The PLSHA Board


FUNDS TO HONOR ANNA

The Prior Lake/Savage Girls Varsity/JV Hockey Blue Line Club (BLC) is building a fund in honor of Anna.  This will be given to the PLSHA to be used as a scholarship in Anna's name.  It may be used for the Big Skate, Hockey Recruitment or player scholarship.  That will be determined down the road.

You can use our PayPal account to place money into this cause or write a check to BLC and mail to: 3004 South Shore Circle, Prior Lake MN 55372.

MEMORIAL BRACELETS

The PLHS Hockey Teams will be selling blue and gold rubber bracelets which say “Hockey Family Forever” and “Anna 2000-2015”.  Suggested donation is $5 but all donations will be accepted.  Bracelets will also be available from Jack Harris (10th gr) at PLHS Friday and Jack or Lindsey Harris (12 gr) Monday, or while supplies last.  You can also Email Ruth Harris directly at ruth.harris@genmills.com


TOURNAMENT WINNERS


2014-15 SEASON INFORMATION

MITE PROGRAM

MITE PROGRAM PAGE

Mite (3rd grade and under boys and girls) - please visit the Mite Program page for more information specific to mites - Rookie Camp - Rental Equipment, etc.


GOALIE INFORMATION

Please visit the goalie page for more details on upcoming on-ice and off-ice training opportunities for goalies Squirt/10U Girls and above. 


COACHES REGISTRATION

2014-2015 PLSHA Coach Registration

Follow this link to go directly to the Coach Registration. If you wish to review additional information please click on the "Coaches" tab on the top of the page.


Laker Youth Home Games

Day Date Time Team Visitor
Tuesday 2-10 7:45 Bantam AA Minneapolis
Tuesday 2-10 8:20 PeeWee AA Apple Valley
Wednesday 2-11 6:20 Jr Gold B Edina
Thursday 2-12 5:40 10UB Edina
Thursday 2-12 6:50 Squirt C White Burnsville
Thursday 2-12 7:10 Bantam B2 Orono
Friday 2-13 6:00 PeeWee B2 Minnetonka
Sunday 2-15 1:40 Bantam AA Minnetonka
Sunday 2-15 4:30 Squirt A Burnsville
Sunday 2-15 6:50 10UB IGH